logo
We are a charter school focused on the pursuit of happiness for your child.
Visit us on social media for the latest new, upcoming events, and activities your children participate in.
 

Faculty

Provo Elementary
Our Team

Kindergarten

Chelsea Adamson

BS - Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education<br /> ESL

Andrea Nunn

BS - Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education

Nikelle Wahlquist

BS - Early Childhood Education/Special Education

First Grade

Lindy Barker

BS- Elementary Education K-6

Elizabeth Green

BS- Elementary Education K-6<br /> ESL

Cherlynn Imes

B.S. - Elementary Education 1-8 & Early Childhood Education

Taylor Smith

B.S- Elementary Education k-6<br /> ESL

Maddie Rhoads

B.S. Early Childhood Special Education K-3<br /> Sped

Second Grade

Cheryl Frey

B.S. - Elementary Education 1-8

Jaden Harding

B.S. - Elementary Education 1-8

Megan Hewlett

BS Elementary Education 1-8

Stefanie Killpack

BS- Child Development

Leigha Nunnally

B.S. Early Childhood Education Pre-K-3<br /> ESL

Third Grade

Susan Cundiff

B.S. Elementary Education K-6, M.Ed Curriculum and Dev., M.Ed Special Education

Lydia Lallatin

BS- Elementary Education 1-8 and Early Childhood Education K-3

Hilary Cramer

BS Special Education K-12

Lisa Sutherland

BS- Elementary Education 1-8 and Early Childhood Education PreK-3

Fourth Grade

Jacob Ashley

BS- Elementary Education K-6

Aubree Jolley

BS- Elementary Education K-6

Maren Washburn

BS- Elementary Education 1-8

Chelsea Zuniga

B.S Elementary Education K-6<br /> Special Education K-12

Fifth Grade

Jessica Mitchell

B.S. - Elementary Education 1-8

Andrea Bushman

B.S. Elementary Education K-6<br /> TESOL

Nicole Thurston

M.A.T. Elementary Education

Jennifer Wilson

B.S Elementary Education K-8<br /> ESL Endorsement

Specialty Teachers

Debbie Labrum

Art

BS Secondary Education, K-12 Art Education Endorsement, MA Art Education

Karla Kay Snow

Library

B.S. - Elementary Education 1-8

Irene Tullis

Music

B.A.Music<br /> K-12 Endorsment, Orff Level 2, Kodally Level 2

Shannalee Baird

Music

BME K-12

Ally Whiteside

Physical Education

BS - Physical Education K-12 (BYU-Provo)<br /> Math Level 2

Matt Fullmer

Physical Education

MA - Teacher Education (BYU - Provo)<br /> History Teaching Minor (K-12)

Special Education

Talera Lara

Special Education

B.S Special Education (K-12)

Veronica Sundell

Special Education

BS Social Sciences - Geography - BYU<br /> ARL K-12 Special Education Licensure